CAT | ES | UK

member of PLAZIT POLYGAL

PRIVACY POLICY:

For the purposes of the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data PLAZIT IBERICA PLASTIC SOLUTIONS, SAU onwards, PLAZIT IBERICA PLASTIC SOLUTIONS, SAU, with NIF: A17043308 informs the User that he is the owner of files of personal data registered in the RGPD (General Registry of Data Protection) in which your data are incorporated and are treated in order to provide the requested services and send you information about our company that may be of interest.


SUBMISSION AND REGISTRATION OF PERSONAL DATA

The sending of personal data is mandatory to contact and receive information about the services provided by PLAZIT IBERICA PLASTIC SOLUTIONS, SAU. Likewise, failure to provide the requested personal data or failure to accept this data protection policy means that it is impossible to subscribe, register or receive information about said services.

lIn accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the personal data obtained as a result of your sending of personal data will be incorporated into a file owned by de PLAZIT IBERICA PLASTIC SOLUTIONS, SAU with address C / Arboç, 13-15 - 17457 - RIUDELLOTS DE LA SELVA - GIRONA, having implemented all the security measures established in Royal Decree 1720/2007.


Accuracy and accuracy of the data provided.

Users guarantee and respond, in any case, the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them properly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the registration or subscription form.

PLAZIT IBERICA PLASTIC SOLUTIONS, SAU does not answer for the veracity of the information that is not of own elaboration and of which another source is indicated, reason why neither assumes any responsibility as for hypothetical damages that could be originated by the use of said information. It is exonerated from PLAZIT IBERICA PLASTIC SOLUTIONS, SAU responsibility for any damage or injury that the User may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions, in the information provided by PLAZIT IBERICA PLASTIC SOLUTIONS, SAU whenever it comes from sources other than PLAZIT IBERICA PLASTIC SOLUTIONS, SAU.


Exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition.

You can direct your communications and exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by mail at: PLAZIT IBERICA PLASTIC SOLUTIONS, SAU C / Arboç, 13-15 - 17457 - RIUDELLOTS DE LA SELVA - GIRONA, or email : maheva@plazit-polygal.com along with proof valid in law, as a photocopy of the DNI and indicating in the subject "DATA PROTECTION".


Acceptance and Consent.

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment thereof by (), in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Personal Data Protection Policy.


CHANGES IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY.


PLAZIT IBERICA PLASTIC SOLUTIONS, SAU reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential changes as well as to industry practices. In these cases, PLAZIT IBERICA PLASTIC SOLUTIONS, SAU will announce on this page the changes introduced reasonably in advance of its implementation.

In this sense, we indicate that you have thirty days to express, in writing, your refusal to the data treatment described. If after said period has not indicated its disagreement in the indicated sense, it will be understood that it gives its consent for the treatment of your personal data in the terms indicated above. On the other hand, we inform you that you can exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by contacting: PLAZIT IBERICA PLASTIC SOLUTIONS, SAU C / Arboç, 13-15 - 17457 - RIUDELLOTS DE LA SELVA - GIRONA; or by sending a message to the mail address maheva@plazit-polygal.com

c/Arboç, 13-15 - POLINGESA - 17457 Riudellots de la Selva - Girona - España

Tel. +34 972 47 81 21

Fax +34 972 47 80 72

info@plazitiberica.com

legal data - sales conditions - Quality Policy - Privacy Policy - Cookies Policy